Close
  • Car Reviews
  • /
  • Toyota
  • /
  • Toyota RAV4
  • /
  • 2008 Toyota RAV4

2008 Toyota RAV4 Reviews & Ratings

Read real experiences from 2008 Toyota RAV4 owners like you.
Find ratings and reviews for any car
Not your car? Find reviews now
Get back on the road
  • Find auto repair near me
  • Troubleshoot a car problem
  • Ask a 2008 Toyota RAV4 question
  • Free Toyota RAV4 repair estimates
  • Car care advice
Get back on the road
  • Find auto repair near me
  • Troubleshoot a car problem
  • Ask a 2008 Toyota RAV4 question
  • Free Toyota RAV4 repair estimates
  • Car care advice
Research a car
  • 2008 Toyota RAV4 overview
  • Toyota RAV4 reliability ratings
  • Common 2008 Toyota RAV4 problems
  • Toyota RAV4 Maintenance Schedule
  • Find 2008 Toyota RAV4 recalls
Research a car
  • 2008 Toyota RAV4 overview
  • Toyota RAV4 reliability ratings
  • Common 2008 Toyota RAV4 problems
  • Toyota RAV4 Maintenance Schedule
  • Find 2008 Toyota RAV4 recalls
More from RepairPal
  • Diagnostic OBD-II codes
  • Dashboard warning lights
More from RepairPal
  • Diagnostic OBD-II codes
  • Dashboard warning lights

Suggested Articles

  • Why Don't I Have Any Heat In My Car?
  • Stop Rodents From Chewing Your Car Wires
  • Read and Understand Your Car's VIN Number
  • How To Fix Up Foggy Headlights Fast
  • What To Do If You Find A Nail In Your Tire
2008 Toyota RAV4 Estimates
  • Trailing Arm Replacement
    ($414 - $506) in Nashua, NH
  • AC Condenser Replacement
    ($950 - $1,124) in North Richland Hills, TX
  • Ignition Coil Replacement
    ($238 - $319) in Rohnert Park, CA