2010 Pontiac G3 Repair & Maintenance Costs
A guide to repairs, service, and maintenance costs for your 2010 Pontiac G3
The Pontiac G3 has 0 reported problems.
Are you experiencing an issue with your Pontiac G3? Let RepairPal know and learn more about what could be causing it.
Report a ProblemPontiac G3 Repairs and Prices
Pontiac G3
AC Recharge
$228 - $308
Pontiac G3
Crankshaft Position Sensor Replacement
$140 - $275
Pontiac G3
Oxygen Sensor Replacement
$577 - $600
Pontiac G3
Parking Brake System Adjust
$49 - $72
Pontiac G3
Power Steering System Leak Inspection
$61 - $90
Pontiac G3
Fuel Level Sending Unit Replacement
$649 - $815
Pontiac G3
AC Diagnosis
$122 - $179
Pontiac G3
Anti-lock Brake System (ABS) Diagnosis
$110 - $161
Pontiac G3
Control Arm Replacement
$315 - $384
Pontiac G3
Headlight Bulb Replacement
$70 - $93
Find a Certified Mechanic
Find a high quality auto repair shop or dealer near you
The Pontiac G3 has 0 car reviews.
Do you own a Pontiac G3? Please let RepairPal and potential Pontiac G3 owners know what you think!
Write a Car ReviewThe Pontiac G3 has 0 related questions.
Do you have a question about your Pontiac G3? Ask the RepairPal community and get answers from automotive professionals.
Ask a QuestionPontiac Recalls
Pontiac G3 vehicles have0known recent recalls.
The Pontiac has5 known total recalls.
The most common Pontiac can be viewed below.
Pontiac G3 by Year
Not your car? Find reviews for your car now
