1999 GMC K1500 Repair & Maintenance Costs
A guide to repairs, service, and maintenance costs for your 1999 GMC K1500
The GMC K1500 has 0 reported problems.
Are you experiencing an issue with your GMC K1500? Let RepairPal know and learn more about what could be causing it.
Report a ProblemGMC K1500 Repairs and Prices
GMC K1500
Intake Manifold Gasket Replacement
$1,000 - $1,174
GMC K1500
Door Lock Actuator Replacement
$237 - $341
GMC K1500
Trans Oil Cooler Line Replacement
$240 - $297
GMC K1500
Suspension System Inspect
$98 - $143
GMC K1500
AC Diagnosis
$122 - $179
GMC K1500
HVAC Air Door Actuator Replacement
$211 - $233
GMC K1500
Alternator Replacement
$403 - $519
GMC K1500
Oil Pump Replacement
$804 - $1,235
GMC K1500
General Diagnosis
$122 - $179
GMC K1500
Trans Oil Pan Gasket Replacement
$285 - $342
Find a Certified Mechanic
Find a high quality auto repair shop or dealer near you
The GMC K1500 has 0 car reviews.
Do you own a GMC K1500? Please let RepairPal and potential GMC K1500 owners know what you think!
Write a Car ReviewMost Common 1999 GMC K1500 Questions
There are 1 related questions for 1999 GMC K1500 vehicles. RepairPal's professional community answers hundreds of questions each day. Below are the most commonly asked 1999 GMC K1500 questions.

My son has a 1999 gmc sierra k1500 sle 5.7 and he has been having problems with it starting. it will crank but not...
1999 GMC K1500 Recalls
1999 GMC K1500 vehicles have 1 known recalls. The most common recall is: Handicap Conversion Vehicles: Wheel Chairs Not Secure In Retractors.
Not your car? Find reviews for your car now