2024 BMW M4 Repair & Maintenance Costs
A guide to repairs, service, and maintenance costs for your 2024 BMW M4
The BMW M4 has 0 reported problems.
Are you experiencing an issue with your BMW M4? Let RepairPal know and learn more about what could be causing it.
Report a ProblemBMW M4 Repairs and Prices
BMW M4
Air Bag Control Module Replacement
$1,089 - $1,185
BMW M4
Emergency Brake Cable Replacement
$571 - $821
BMW M4
Battery Cable Replacement
$576 - $616
BMW M4
Control Arm Replacement
$1,511 - $1,598
BMW M4
Anti-lock Brake System Inspect
$137 - $201
BMW M4
Active Suspension System Height Sensor Replacement
$91 - $112
BMW M4
Air Conditioning Refrigerant Pressure Switch Replacement
$243 - $270
BMW M4
Variable Valve Timing Control Solenoid Replacement
$997 - $1,174
BMW M4
Air Conditioning Expansion Valve Replacement
$445 - $618
BMW M4
Electrical System Diagnosis
$153 - $224
Find a Certified Mechanic
Find a high quality auto repair shop or dealer near you
The BMW M4 has 0 car reviews.
Do you own a BMW M4? Please let RepairPal and potential BMW M4 owners know what you think!
Write a Car ReviewThe BMW M4 has 0 related questions.
Do you have a question about your BMW M4? Ask the RepairPal community and get answers from automotive professionals.
Ask a QuestionBMW Recalls
BMW M4 vehicles have0known recent recalls.
The BMW has5 known total recalls.
The most common BMW can be viewed below.
Not your car? Find reviews for your car now
