Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R Repair & Maintenance Costs
A guide to repairs, service, and maintenance costs for your Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
The Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R has 0 reported problems.
Are you experiencing an issue with your Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R? Let RepairPal know and learn more about what could be causing it.
Report a ProblemMercedes-Benz AMG GT R Repairs and Prices
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
AC Condenser Replacement
$1,706 - $2,012
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Pre-Purchase Car Inspection
$275 - $403
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Starter Replacement
$798 - $1,461
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Window Regulator Motor Replacement
$536 - $629
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Oil Change
$218 - $254
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Hood Latch Replacement
$160 - $189
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Seat Heater Replacement
$726 - $840
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Serpentine Belt Replacement
$302 - $448
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Fuel Door Release Actuator Replacement
$121 - $142
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R
Park Assist Camera Replacement
$2,224 - $2,388
Find a Certified Mechanic
Find a high quality auto repair shop or dealer near you
Above Average
The Mercedes-Benz Reliability Rating is 3.0 out of 5.0, which ranks it 27th out of 32 for all car brands. This rating is based on an average across 345 unique models. The average annual repair cost for a Mercedes-Benz is $908, which means it has average ownership costs. The other factors that contribute to Mercedes-Benz reliability include an average of 0.7 visits to a repair shop per year and a 13% probability of a repair being severe.
The Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R has 0 car reviews.
Do you own a Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R? Please let RepairPal and potential Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R owners know what you think!
Write a Car ReviewThe Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R has 0 related questions.
Do you have a question about your Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R? Ask the RepairPal community and get answers from automotive professionals.
Ask a QuestionMercedes-Benz AMG GT R Recalls
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R vehicles have 4 known recalls. The most common recall is: Emergency Call System Transmits Incorrect Location In An Emergency.
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT R by Year
Not your car? Find reviews for your car now