2021 Mazda CX-3 Repair & Maintenance Costs
A guide to repairs, service, and maintenance costs for your 2021 Mazda CX-3
The Mazda CX-3 has 0 reported problems.
Are you experiencing an issue with your Mazda CX-3? Let RepairPal know and learn more about what could be causing it.
Report a ProblemMazda CX-3 Repairs and Prices
Mazda CX-3
Starter Replacement
$431 - $672
Mazda CX-3
Door Mirror Replacement
$502 - $536
Mazda CX-3
Heater Hose Replacement
$297 - $337
Mazda CX-3
Air Conditioning Refrigerant Line Replacement
$632 - $660
Mazda CX-3
Catalytic Converter Replacement
$1,347 - $1,592
Mazda CX-3
Noise Diagnosis
$122 - $179
Mazda CX-3
Parking Brake System Adjust
$37 - $54
Mazda CX-3
OBDII Drive Cycle Test
$61 - $90
Mazda CX-3
Engine Oil Light Diagnosis
$122 - $179
Mazda CX-3
Battery Replacement
$227 - $250
Find a Certified Mechanic
Find a high quality auto repair shop or dealer near you
Excellent
The Mazda CX-3 Reliability Rating is 4.5 out of 5.0, which ranks it 2nd out of 7 for subcompact SUVs. The average annual repair cost is $345 which means it has excellent ownership costs. The severity and frequency of repairs are both much lower than other vehicles, so the CX-3 is one of the more reliable vehicles on the road.
The Mazda CX-3 has 0 car reviews.
Do you own a Mazda CX-3? Please let RepairPal and potential Mazda CX-3 owners know what you think!
Write a Car ReviewThe Mazda CX-3 has 0 related questions.
Do you have a question about your Mazda CX-3? Ask the RepairPal community and get answers from automotive professionals.
Ask a Question2021 Mazda CX-3 Recalls
2021 Mazda CX-3 vehicles have 3 known recalls. The most common recall is: Rearview Camera Image Does Not Properly Display.
Mazda CX-3 by Year
Not your car? Find reviews for your car now