2022 Lexus IS350 Repair & Maintenance Costs
A guide to repairs, service, and maintenance costs for your 2022 Lexus IS350
The Lexus IS350 has 0 reported problems.
Are you experiencing an issue with your Lexus IS350? Let RepairPal know and learn more about what could be causing it.
Report a ProblemLexus IS350 Repairs and Prices
Lexus IS350
Coolant Change
$311 - $398
Lexus IS350
Fuel Injector Replacement
$2,047 - $2,320
Lexus IS350
Brake Booster Replacement
$1,249 - $1,420
Lexus IS350
Fuel Level Sending Unit Replacement
$1,680 - $1,755
Lexus IS350
Coolant Leak Diagnosis
$76 - $112
Lexus IS350
Air Conditioning Refrigerant Line Replacement
$1,233 - $1,333
Lexus IS350
Steering Knuckle Replacement
$721 - $840
Lexus IS350
Door Lock Actuator Replacement
$519 - $703
Lexus IS350
Radiator Fan Relay Replacement
$113 - $134
Lexus IS350
Backup Warning System Sensor Replacement
$819 - $921
Find a Certified Mechanic
Find a high quality auto repair shop or dealer near you
Above Average
The Lexus IS350 Reliability Rating is 4.0 out of 5.0, which ranks it 9th out of 31 for luxury midsize cars. The average annual repair cost is $543 which means it has lower than average ownership costs. While repairs are more common, these issues are less likely to be severe than with other cars. Expect to make slightly more trips to the shop with a IS350, but for minor issues.
The Lexus IS350 has 0 car reviews.
Do you own a Lexus IS350? Please let RepairPal and potential Lexus IS350 owners know what you think!
Write a Car ReviewThe Lexus IS350 has 0 related questions.
Do you have a question about your Lexus IS350? Ask the RepairPal community and get answers from automotive professionals.
Ask a Question2022 Lexus IS350 Recalls
2022 Lexus IS350 vehicles have 1 known recalls. The most common recall is: Recall 26V222000.
Lexus IS350 by Year
Not your car? Find reviews for your car now