2021 Genesis G80 Repair & Maintenance Costs
A guide to repairs, service, and maintenance costs for your 2021 Genesis G80
The Genesis G80 has 0 reported problems.
Are you experiencing an issue with your Genesis G80? Let RepairPal know and learn more about what could be causing it.
Report a ProblemGenesis G80 Repairs and Prices
Genesis G80
Valve Cover Gasket Replacement
$744 - $1,044
Genesis G80
Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Replacement
$453 - $555
Genesis G80
Battery Replacement
$602 - $636
Genesis G80
Windshield Wiper Arm Replacement
$194 - $216
Genesis G80
Fuel Tank Replacement
$1,772 - $2,012
Genesis G80
Window Regulator Replacement
$816 - $925
Genesis G80
Windshield Washer Pump Replacement
$223 - $308
Genesis G80
Power Seat Control Module Replacement
$846 - $881
Genesis G80
Engine Oil Pan Replacement
$905 - $1,093
Genesis G80
Turbocharger Oil Line Replacement
$1,196 - $1,726
Find a Certified Mechanic
Find a high quality auto repair shop or dealer near you
The Genesis G80 has 0 car reviews.
Do you own a Genesis G80? Please let RepairPal and potential Genesis G80 owners know what you think!
Write a Car ReviewThe Genesis G80 has 0 related questions.
Do you have a question about your Genesis G80? Ask the RepairPal community and get answers from automotive professionals.
Ask a Question2021 Genesis G80 Recalls
2021 Genesis G80 vehicles have 4 known recalls. The most common recall is: Recall 26V229000.
Not your car? Find reviews for your car now